Seeding Stops When I use Mikrotik Router
Post #1
mahbub82|
V.I.P.

09/10/2018 10:47:39
(9 weeks ago)
Ratio: 14.88
Posts: 4
Bangladesh  
I already taken real IP for seeding crazzy hd
when I'm used others router seeding speed going 5-10 MBPS
but when i'm using mikrotik router seed not works
using default setting  for my PPPoE connection
FYI I'm new on mikrotik router.
top

Post #2
mnhimel|
Quality Control Staff

09/10/2018 11:17:01
(9 weeks ago)
Ratio: 45.91
Posts: 194
United Kingdom  
Provide me the model number of your Mikrotik Router


_______________________________________________




top

Post #3
mahbub82|
V.I.P.

09/10/2018 11:28:30
(9 weeks ago)
Ratio: 14.88
Posts: 4
Bangladesh  
RB2011UiAS-2HnD
OS ver 6.43.2
top

Post #4
mnhimel|
Quality Control Staff

09/10/2018 15:22:02
(9 weeks ago)
Ratio: 45.91
Posts: 194
United Kingdom  
Visit the link ,I have given below. I hope it will help you to solve this issue.


Last edited by mnhimel at 09/10/2018 15:22:49


_______________________________________________




top

Post #5
mahbub82|
V.I.P.

10/10/2018 01:25:08
(9 weeks ago)
Ratio: 14.88
Posts: 4
Bangladesh  
First of all I'm using  cable line not wifi.
so i think this link's is not not for me...
top

Post #6
saad002|| 
Members

11/10/2018 11:21:43
(9 weeks ago)
Ratio: 3.70
Posts: 4
Bangladesh  
if the router has built-in firewall, try disabling it.
top

Post #7
mahbub82|
V.I.P.

14/10/2018 02:36:08
(8 weeks ago)
Ratio: 14.88
Posts: 4
Bangladesh  
there have nothing rules in firewall sad.gif
top